2010 Schedule & Results
Click on the game date to view a wrap-up, linescore, Springfield box score, and pictures from the game.
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., May 2 | Mt. Lake | Mt. Lake | 2:00 pm | W, 10-8 | Exhibition |
Sun., May 9 | Gibbon | Gibbon | 2:00 pm | L, 5-4 | League |
Sat., May 15 | Milroy | Springfield | 7:00 pm | L, 18-4 (8 inn.) |
Exhibition |
Sun., May 16 | Essig | Essig | 2:00 pm | L, 2-0 | League |
Fri., May 21 | St. James | St. James | 8:00 pm | L, 3-2 | League |
Sun., May 23 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 2:00 pm | L, 12-2 (8 inn.) |
League |
Wed., May 26 | Stark | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 9-8 | League |
Mon., May 31 | Lamberton | Springfield | 1:00 pm | L, 4-3 | League |
Wed., June 2 | Hanska | Hanska | 8:30 pm | L, 4-3 | League |
Sat., June 5 | Bay City | St. Stephen | 11:30am | W, 10-3 | Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sun., June 6 | Howard Lake | St. Stephen | 10:00am | W, 7-2 | Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sun., June 6 | Sartell | Sartell | 1:30pm | L, 6-1 | Omann Insurance Invitational |
Fri., June 11 | St. James | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 7-0 | League |
Sun., June 13 | Redwood Falls | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 3-2 | League |
Wed., June 16 | Gibbon | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 11-1 (7 inn.) |
League |
Fri., June 18 | Searles | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 14-6 | League |
Sun., June 20 | Essig | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 4-3 | League (Youth Night) |
Sun., June 27 | Leavenworth | Springfield | 4:00 pm | W, 4-3 | League |
Sun., June 27 | Sleepy Eye | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 5-4 | League |
Tues., June 29 | Hanska | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 2-0 | League |
Fri., July 2 | East vs West | Hanska | 8:00 pm | East, 4-2 | TEL All-Star Game |
Wed., July 7 | Redwood Falls | Redwood Falls | 8:00 pm | L, 1-0 | League |
Sat., July 10 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 8:00 pm | L, 7-6 | League |
Sun., July 11 | Marshall | Marshall | 7:30 pm | L, 11-5 | Exhibition |
Wed., July 14 | New Ulm | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 7-2 | League (Merchant's Night) |
Fri., July 16 | Lamberton | Lamberton | 8:00 pm | L, 13-2 (7 inn.) |
League |
Sun., July 18 | Searles | Searles | 5:00 pm | W, 9-6 | League |
Thurs., July 22 | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | 8:00 pm | L, 3-2 | League |
Fri., July 23 | Stark | Stark | 8:00 pm | L, 7-6 | League |
Fri., July 30 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 8:00 pm | L, 7-6 (11 inn.) |
TEL Playoffs |
Sun., Aug. 1 | New Ulm | Springfield | 7:30 pm | W, 8-7 | TEL Playoffs |
Tues., Aug. 3 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 8:00 pm | L, 3-1 | TEL Playoffs |