Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
Result |
|
Sunday, May 3 |
Tracy |
Springfield |
2:00 pm |
L, 7-3 |
Exhibition |
Sunday, May 10 |
New Ulm |
New Ulm |
2:00 pm |
W, 5-4 |
League |
Saturday, May 16 |
Mountain Lake |
Springfield |
2:00 pm |
L, 8-4 |
Exhibition |
Sunday, May 17 |
Essig |
Essig |
2:00 pm |
W, 10-2 |
League |
Friday, May 22 |
Sleepy Eye |
Sleepy Eye |
8:00 pm |
L, 7-1 |
League |
Sunday, May 24 |
Stark |
Springfield |
2:00 pm |
L, 11-9 |
League |
Monday, May 25 |
Gibbon |
Gibbon |
2:00 pm |
L, 6-4 |
League |
Friday, May 29 |
Lamberton |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 6-5 |
League |
Sunday, May 31 |
Hanska |
Hanska |
4:30 pm |
L, 8-7 |
League |
Wednesday, June 3 |
Leavenworth |
Leavenworth |
8:00 pm |
L, 5-1 |
League |
Saturday, June 6 |
Isanti |
St. Stephen |
11:30am |
L, 12-5 |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sunday, June 7 |
St. Martin |
St. Stephen |
10:00am |
W, 14-7 |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sunday, June 7 |
Lastrup |
Sartell |
12:30pm |
L, 5-4 |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Friday, June 12 |
Redwood Falls |
Redwood Falls |
8:30 pm |
L, 5-4 |
League |
Sunday, June 14 |
Searles |
Searles |
2:00 pm |
L, 8-6 |
League |
Friday, June 19 |
Hanska |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
L, 4-3 |
League (Youth Night) |
Sunday, June 21 |
Essig |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
W, 10-0 |
League |
Wednesday, June 24 |
Redwood Falls |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 6-3 |
League |
Friday, June 26 |
Sleepy Eye |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
L, 9-7 |
League |
Sunday, June 28 |
New Ulm |
Springfield |
7:00 pm |
W, 10-5 |
League |
Wednesday, July 1 |
Gibbon |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 7-5 |
League |
Sunday, July 5 |
American vs National |
Gibbon |
4:00 pm |
5-2 AMER |
Tomahawk East League All-Star Game |
Friday, July 10 |
Lamberton |
Lamberton |
8:00 pm |
L, 2-1 |
League |
Saturday, July 11 |
St. James |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 7-6 |
League |
Sunday, July 12 |
St. James |
St. James |
2:00 pm |
W, 2-0 |
League |
Thursday, July 16 |
Milroy |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
CANCELED |
Exhibition |
Sunday, July 19 |
Leavenworth |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
W, 3-2 |
League (Merchant's Night) |
Wednesday, July 22 |
Stark |
Stark |
8:00 pm |
L, 7-2 |
League |
Sunday, July 26 |
Searles |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
W, 9-5 |
League |
Friday, July 31 |
Stark |
Stark |
8:00 pm |
L, 6-1 |
TEL Playoffs |
Sunday, August 2 |
Stark |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
W, 6-5 |
TEL Playoffs |
Tuesday, August 4 |
Stark |
Stark |
8:00 pm |
L, 6-5 |
TEL Playoffs |