Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
Result |
|
Sunday, April 27 |
Mountain Lake |
Springfield |
2:00 pm |
|
Scrimmage |
Sunday, May 4 |
Lamberton |
Springfield |
2:00 pm |
L, 13-4 |
League |
Saturday, May 10 |
Milroy |
Milroy |
7:30 pm |
rain-out |
Exhibition |
Sunday, May 11 |
Essig |
Essig |
2:00 pm |
L, 5-4 |
League |
Saturday, May 17 |
Fairfax |
Fairfax |
3:00 pm |
W, 8-5 |
Exhibition |
Sunday, May 18 |
St. James |
St. James |
2:00 pm |
W, 11-4 |
League |
Friday, May 23 |
Sleepy Eye |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
L, 11-1 |
League |
Sunday, May 25 |
Stark |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
W, 12-2 |
League |
Monday, May 26 |
Gibbon |
Springfield |
2:00 pm |
W, 4-2 |
League |
Friday, May 30 |
Lamberton |
Lamberton |
8:00 pm |
L, 4-3 |
League |
Sunday, June 1 |
Hanska |
Hanska |
2:00 pm |
W, 2-0 |
League |
Wednesday, June 4 |
Leavenworth |
Leavenworth |
8:00 pm |
L, 1-0 |
League |
Saturday, June 7 |
Winsted |
St. Stephen |
12:15 pm |
L, 5-1 |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Saturday, June 7 |
St. Martin |
St. Stephen |
4:30 pm |
L, 9-0 |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sunday, June 8 |
Sartell |
Sartell |
11:00 am |
L, 8-0 |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Saturday, June 14 |
Gibbon |
Gibbon |
3:00 pm |
W, 8-7 |
League |
Sunday, June 15 |
Searles |
Springfield |
7:30 pm |
W, 7-6 |
League |
Wednesday, June 18 |
Essig |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 5-4 |
League |
Friday, June 20 |
Hanska |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
L, 2-0 |
League |
Sunday, June 22 |
Sleepy Eye |
Sleepy Eye |
2:00 pm |
L, 3-2 |
League |
Friday, June 27 |
St. James |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 7-5 |
League |
Sunday, June 29 |
New Ulm |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 11-0 |
League |
Wednesday, July 2 |
Redwood Falls |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
W, 4-3 |
League |
Sunday, July 6 |
American vs National |
Springfield |
7:00 pm |
11-2 NAT |
Tomahawk East League All-Star Game |
Monday, July 7 |
Redwood Falls |
Redwood Falls |
8:30 pm |
W, 2-1 |
League |
Wednesday, July 9 |
Leavenworth |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
L, 5-3 |
League |
Friday, July 11 |
New Ulm |
New Ulm |
8:00 pm |
L, 9-2 |
League |
Sunday, July 13 |
Searles |
Searles |
2:00 pm |
W, 3-2 |
League |
Sunday, July 13 |
Stark |
Stark |
6:30 pm |
W, 6-2 |
League |
Friday, July 25 |
Searles |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
L, 3-2 |
Playoffs - R2 |
Sunday, July 27 |
Searles |
Hanska |
2:00 pm |
W, 9-3 |
Playoffs - R2 |
Tuesday, July 29 |
Searles |
Springfield |
8:00 pm |
L, 5-3 |
Playoffs - R2 |